This explora
[…] A picture provided by the Federal Student Aid on the new virtual Counseling program for undergraduate and graduate students. 

Entrance and Exit Counseling 20 U.S.C. § 1092 Public Law No. 110-315: Analysis

I want to focus back on the written language of the public law; language like, “borrower’s next of kin” and “through the use of interactive programs that test the borrower’s understanding of the terms and conditions of the borrower’s loans under”.

Firstly, generational debt[i] still impacts many generations to this day[ii], with student debt being an issue even still for the silent generation who holds an estimated 6% of the National Student Loan debt.